Gladius
Ex: Gladius and My Flower I
For sale
In operation
Length
38.7m
Volume
261 GT
Year
2007
Asking price

Gladius Yacht

The 39m My Flower yacht (ex: Gladius) was built in 2007 by Cantieri di Pisa. She features an exterior design by Cantieri di Pisa and an interior by Carlo Paladini. She cruises at 19 knots and reaches a top speed of 25.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 7. Her last refit was completed in 2019. 

Previous names

From To Name
2019-3 2020-10 My Flower I
2007-6 2019-3-27 Gladius

Dimensions

Overall length 38.7m (126'12")
Length at waterline 31.7m (104'0")
Beam 7.5m (24'7")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 261
Full load displacement 170

Build

Builder Cantieri di Pisa
Port Pisa
Country Italy
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 3 Twin

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 19.0 kn
Speed/range 13.0/1250 n/M
Fuel capacity 30,000L (7,925.16g)
Water capacity 5,270L (1,392.186g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2069 2775 2
Total 4139 5550

Sales info

Asking price

Gladius yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price

Gladius yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement