Go
Ex: Tutku and My Tutku
In operation
Length
33.77m
Volume
205 GT
Year
2009
Built by
Dragos🇹🇷

Go Yacht

The 34m Go yacht (ex: My Tutku) was built in 2009 by Dragos. She features an exterior design by Dragos and an interior by Dragos. She cruises at 14 knots and reaches a top speed of 16.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
2021 My Tutku
Tutku

Dimensions

Overall length 33.77m (110'10")
Length at waterline 28.79m (94'5")
Beam 7.17m (23'6")
Draught max. 3.36m (11'0")
Gross tonnage 205
Full load displacement 118

Build

Builder Dragos Yachts
Port Antalya
Country Turkey
Year 2009

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Design

Interior Dragos Yachts
Naval Dragos Yachts
Exterior Dragos Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 3 Double, 1 Twin, 1 Triple
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M93 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 33.77m Dragos motor yacht Go is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Go yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.77m Dragos motor yacht Go is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Go yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement