SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Godspeed Yacht

The 40m Godspeed yacht (ex: Freedom) was built in 2005 by Westport. She features an exterior design by Westport and Gregory C. Marshall and an interior by Pacific Custom Interiors. She cruises at 24 knots and reaches a top speed of 28.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Freedom
Seaquest

Dimensions

Overall length 39.6m (129'11")
Beam 7.9m (25'11")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 309

Build

Port Westport, WA
Country United States
Year 2005

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range /3450 n/M
Fuel capacity 37,476L (9,900.11g)
Water capacity 6,132L (1,619.903g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M90 Diesel 2039 2734 2
Total 4077 5468

Sales info

The 39.6m Westport motor yacht Godspeed is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Godspeed yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 39.6m Westport motor yacht Godspeed is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Godspeed yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Godspeed anchored

All Westport yachts (110)

Westport yachts for sale (30)