Going Coastal
Ex: Diamante
Out of service
Length
28.08m
Volume
- GT
Year
2006

Going Coastal Yacht

Going Coastal is a motor yacht with a length of 28.08m. The yacht's builder is Paragon Motor from Taiwan who delivered superyacht Going Coastal in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 6.58m, a draft of 1.8m.

The Going Coastal , previously named Diamante, features exterior design by Paragon Motor Yachts, with naval architecture by Paragon Motor Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Going Coastal , and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Going Coastal. The yacht Going Coastal has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 16,277 liters of fuel on board, and 3,596 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Going Coastal superyacht is listed as number 6608th. She is the 6th-largest yacht built by Paragon Motor. The owner of yacht Going Coastal is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Going Coastal , and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019 United States. Right now more than 27 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 11052 refits worldwide.

Going Coastal is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1772 yachts for sale in the world. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Going Coastal has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Diamante

Dimensions

Overall length 28.08m (92'2")
Beam 6.58m (21'7")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")

Build

Builder Paragon Motor Yachts
Port Kaohsiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2006

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /2300 n/M
Fuel capacity 16,277L (4,299.928g)
Water capacity 3,596L (949.963g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 Diesel 1007 1350 2
Total 2013 2700

Sales info

The 28.08m Paragon Motor motor yacht Going Coastal is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Going Coastal yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.08m Paragon Motor motor yacht Going Coastal is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Going Coastal yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement