Gold
Ex: Santa Cruz II, Sea Chanty, Sea Chantey, and Sunshine
In operation
Length
28.2m
Volume
- GT
Year
1973
Built by
CRN🇮🇹

Gold Yacht

Gold is a motor yacht with a length of 28.2m. The yacht's builder is CRN from Italy who delivered superyacht Gold in 1973.

The Gold, previously named Sunshine, Sea Chantey, Sea Chanty, Santa Cruz II, features exterior design by CRN, with naval architecture by CRN. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Gold, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Gold. The yacht Gold has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Deutz AG engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/1000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 12.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Gold superyacht is listed as number 6466th. She is the 74th-largest yacht built by CRN. The owner of yacht Gold is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Gold is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Gold has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Sunshine
Sea Chantey
Sea Chanty
Santa Cruz II

Dimensions

Overall length 28.2m (92'6")

Build

Builder CRN
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 1973

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval CRN
Exterior CRN

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/1000 n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG Diesel 485 650 2
Total 969 1300

Sales info

The 28.2m CRN motor yacht Gold is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Gold yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.2m CRN motor yacht Gold is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Gold yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement