SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Golden Eagle Yacht

The 45m Golden Eagle yacht (ex: Royal Eagle) was built in 1990 by Picchiotti. She features an exterior design by Picchiotti. She cruises at 13 knots and reaches a top speed of 15.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 9.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
1996-3 2010-6 Royal Eagle
1995-11 1996-3 Grande Blue of the Cayman Islands
1995-8 1995-11 Pegaso of The Cayman Islands
1994 1995-8 Pegaso
1990-10 1994 Ginnylou

Dimensions

Overall length 45.25m (148'5")
Original length overall 42.75m (140'3")
Beam 8.4m (27'7")
Draught max. 2.6m (8'6")
Gross tonnage 437
Full load displacement 350

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1990

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

naval Picchiotti
exterior Picchiotti

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.5 kn
Speed/range /4600 n/M
Fuel capacity 75,600L (19,971.403g)
Water capacity 13,500L (3,566.322g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG Diesel 708 949 2
Total 1415 1898

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Golden Eagle yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Golden Eagle yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

Golden Eagle yacht saloon
Golden Eagle yacht stateroom

All Picchiotti yachts (11)

Picchiotti yachts for sale (2)