Good Times
Ex: Kaleen VIII, Dreamdancer, Lucky Seven, and Valhalla
In operation
Length
39.6m
Volume
298 GT
Year
2006
Built by
Westport🇺🇸

Good Times Yacht

Good Times is a motor yacht with a length of 39.6m. The yacht's builder is Westport from United States who delivered superyacht Good Times in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 7.9m, a draft of 1.9m and a volume of 298 GT.

The Good Times, previously named Valhalla, Lucky Seven, Dreamdancer, Kaleen VIII, features exterior design by Westport Yachts and Gregory C. Marshall Naval Architect Ltd., with naval architecture by William Garden. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Good Times, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Good Times. The Westport 130 yacht Good Times has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 24.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht carries 37,476 liters of fuel on board, and 6,132 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Good Times superyacht is listed as number 2200th. She is the 56th-largest yacht built by Westport. The owner of Westport 130 yacht Good Times is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Good Times. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Good Times is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2329 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Westport 130 yachts for sale in the world and 42 Westport 130 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Good Times was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 874 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Good Times has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2017 2021-6-9 Valhalla
Lucky Seven
Dreamdancer
Kaleen VIII

Dimensions

Overall length 39.6m (129'11")
Beam 7.9m (25'11")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 298

Build

Builder Westport Yachts
Port Westport, WA
Country United States
Year 2006

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range /3450 n/M
Fuel capacity 37,476L (9,900.11g)
Water capacity 6,132L (1,619.903g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M90 Diesel 2039 2734 2
Total 4077 5468

Sales info

The 39.6m Westport motor yacht Good Times is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Good Times yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 39.6m Westport motor yacht Good Times is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Good Times yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement