Grace
Ex: Monica, Rion, HMS Noir, Arion, Deo Juvante II, Daska, Zein, and Christine
In operation
Length
44.81m
Volume
281 GT
Year
1928

Grace Yacht

The 45m Grace yacht (ex: Christine) was built in 1928 by Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard. She features an exterior design by Charles E. Nicholson.

Previous names

From To Name
Christine
Zein
Daska
Deo Juvante II
Arion
HMS Noir
Rion
Monica

Dimensions

Overall length 44.81m (147'0")
Length at waterline 41.45m (135'12")
Beam 7.01m (22'12")
Draught max. 2.62m (8'7")
Gross tonnage 281

Build

Builder Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard
Port Southampton
Country United Kingdom
Year 1928

Materials

Hull Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 7,000L (1,849.204g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG SBA 8M 816R Diesel 336 451 2
Total 673 902

Sales info

The 44.81m Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard motor yacht Grace is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Grace yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 44.81m Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard motor yacht Grace is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Grace yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement