Grace Yacht
1/45
FAM yacht cruising
FAM yacht saloon 0
FAM yacht lifestyle
FAM yacht cruising 0

Grace Yacht

m ('" )
  |  1991

Grace Yacht Overview

About Grace Yacht

Grace is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Australian Yacht Builders from Australia, who launched Grace in 1991. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Grace features exterior design by Glade Johnson Design, Inc. and interior design by Paola D. Smith & Associates. Up to 13 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Grace, and she also has accommodation for 12 crew members, including the ship's captain. Grace has an aluminium hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Grace, is listed at number 572. She is the largest yacht built by Australian Yacht Builders. Grace's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 45 photos of the yacht, Grace, and she is featured in 7 yacht news articles.


Grace is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Grace has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Grace Yacht Sales Info

The 58.5m Australian Yacht Builders motor yacht Grace is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Grace yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Grace Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
58.5 m
beam
9.9 m
draught max.
2.07 m
gross tonnage
499

build

port
Brisbane
country
Australia
year
1991

material

superstructure
Aluminium

vessel details

previous names
FAM, Islander, The Other Woman
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
ABS
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
13
number of crew
12
crew cabins
6

performance & capabilities

max. speed
17.5 kn
cruise speed
12.0 kn
speed/range
11.0/4000 n/M
fuel capacity
121,033 L
water capacity
22,498 L

propulsion

type
Waterjet
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
12V 4000 M70
type
Diesel
power
1,737 kW | 2,329 HP
count
2
total power output
3,474 kW | 4,658 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.