Grand Cru
Ex: Grand Cru and Bon Vivant
In operation
Length
32.5m
Volume
171 GT
Year
1984

Grand Cru Yacht

Grand Cru is a motor yacht with a length of 32.5m. The yacht's builder is Burger Boat Company from United States who delivered superyacht Grand Cru in 1984. The superyacht has a beam of 6.6m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 171 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Bon Vivant, Grand Cru, features exterior design by Burger Boat Company, with naval architecture by Jack Hargrave. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Grand Cru, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Grand Cru. The yacht Grand Cru has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 30,660 liters of fuel on board, and 4,165 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Grand Cru superyacht is listed as number 4232nd. She is the 20th-largest yacht built by Burger Boat Company. The owner of yacht Grand Cru is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Grand Cru is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2318 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Grand Cru has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Bon Vivant
Grand Cru

Dimensions

Overall length 32.5m (106'8")
Beam 6.6m (21'8")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 171

Build

Builder Burger Boat Company
Port Manitowoc
Country United States
Year 1984

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 2 Double cabins, 1 Twin cabin
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 30,660L (8,099.514g)
Water capacity 4,165L (1,100.276g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 92 TAM Diesel 1007 1350 2
Total 2013 2700

Sales info

The 32.5m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Grand Cru is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Grand Cru yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.5m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Grand Cru is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Grand Cru yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement