Grand Legacy
Ex: El Lobo
For sale
In operation
Length
27.43m
Volume
151 GT
Year
2008
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Grand Legacy Yacht

Grand Legacy is a motor yacht with a length of 27.43m. The yacht's builder is Cheoy Lee from Hong Kong who delivered superyacht Grand Legacy in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 7.01m, a draft of 1.5m and a volume of 151 GT.

The sport fisherman yacht, previously named El Lobo, features naval architecture by Cheoy Lee. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Grand Legacy, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Grand Legacy. The yacht Grand Legacy has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 30.0 kn and a top speed of 33.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht carries 18,925 liters of fuel on board, and 1,514 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Grand Legacy superyacht is listed as number 6633rd. She is the 32nd-largest yacht built by Cheoy Lee. The owner of yacht Grand Legacy is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Grand Legacy.

Grand Legacy is currently for sale at an asking price of with RJC Yacht Sales & Charter. There are currently 2316 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Grand Legacy was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 565 yachts that were sold in 2016. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Grand Legacy has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2008 2016-9 El Lobo

Dimensions

Overall length 27.43m (89'12")
Beam 7.01m (22'12")
Draught max. 1.5m (4'11")
Gross tonnage 151

Build

Builder Cheoy Lee
Port Kowloon
Country Hong Kong
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Cheoy Lee

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Fisherman
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 33.0 kn
Cruise speed 30.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 18,925L (4,999.455g)
Water capacity 1,514L (399.956g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 Diesel 1790 2400 2
Total 3579 4800

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Grand Legacy yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Grand Legacy yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement