Grand Mariana II
Ex: Cosmopolitan Lady, Ask, RSR, and AMZ
Out of service
Length
40.2m
Volume
298 GT
Year
1989

Grand Mariana II Yacht

The 40m Grand Mariana II yacht (ex: AMZ) was built in 1989 by Marinteknik Verkstads AB. She features an exterior design by Marinteknik Verkstads AB and H2 and an interior by H2. She cruises at 15 knots and reaches a top speed of 21.0 kn. She can sleep up to 11 guests taken care of by a crew of 9.

Previous names

From To Name
2006 2016 AMZ
RSR
Ask
Cosmopolitan Lady

Dimensions

Overall length 40.2m (131'11")
Length at waterline 34.75m (114'0")
Beam 7.95m (26'1")
Draught max. 1.52m (4'12")
Gross tonnage 298
Full load displacement 160

Build

Builder Marinteknik Verkstads AB
Port Oregrund
Country Sweden
Year 1989

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 11
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 3 Twin
Number of crew 9

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range /2000 n/M
Fuel capacity 37,000L (9,774.364g)
Water capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 8V 396 TB93 Diesel 895 1200 2
Total 1790 2400

Sales info

The 40.2m Marinteknik Verkstads AB motor yacht Grand Mariana II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Grand Mariana II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 40.2m Marinteknik Verkstads AB motor yacht Grand Mariana II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Grand Mariana II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement