Guia
Ex: Blue Sula, Movesita, and Oxigen
In operation
Length
27.76m
Volume
90 GT
Year
1996
Built by
Jongert🇳🇱

Guia Yacht

Guia is a sailing yacht with a length of 27.76m. The yacht's builder is Jongert from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Guia in 1996. The superyacht has a beam of 6.7m, a draft of 2.5m and a volume of 90 GT.

The Guia, previously named Oxigen, Movesita, Blue Sula, features exterior design by Doug Peterson, with naval architecture by Doug Peterson. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Guia, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Guia. The yacht Guia has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 1 MTU engine, which give her a cruising speed of 9.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 9.5/2000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 9.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Guia superyacht is listed as number 6759th. She is the 39th-largest yacht built by Jongert. The owner of yacht Guia is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Guia. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2005.

Guia is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2012 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Guia has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Oxigen
Movesita
Blue Sula

Dimensions

Overall length 27.76m (91'1")
Beam 6.7m (21'12")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 90

Build

Builder Jongert Yachts
Port Wieringerwerf
Country Netherlands
Year 1996

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Doug Peterson
Exterior Doug Peterson

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range 9.5/2000 n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 10V 183 AA61 Diesel 223 299 1
Total 223 299

Sales info

The 27.76m Jongert sailing yacht Guia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Guia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.76m Jongert sailing yacht Guia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Guia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement