SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

GypSea Yacht

The 35m GypSea yacht (ex: Kipany) was built in 1998 by Intermarine. She features an exterior design by MP Group and an interior by Paola D. Smith & Associates. She cruises at 15 knots and reaches a top speed of 20.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Kipany
Royal Flush

Dimensions

Overall length 35.36m (116'0")
Length at waterline 28.64m (93'12")
Beam 7.62m (25'0")
Draught max. 1.82m (5'12")
Gross tonnage 252
Full load displacement 175

Build

Port Sarzana
Country Italy
Year 1998

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 3 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range /1200 n/M
Fuel capacity 26,500L (7,000.558g)
Water capacity 3,880L (1,024.987g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 35.36m Intermarine motor yacht GypSea is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

GypSea yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.36m Intermarine motor yacht GypSea is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

GypSea yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Kipany in Martha's Vinayard
Kipany yacht cruising

All Intermarine yachts (1)

Intermarine yachts for sale (1)