H3 Yacht
1/83
H3 yacht cruising on sea trials
Al Mirqab Oceanco saloon0
Al Mirqab Oceanco saloon
H3 yacht cruising on sea trials0

H3 Yacht

m ('" )
  |  Oceanco
  |  2000

H3 Yacht Overview

About H3 Yacht

H3 is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Oceanco from The Netherlands, who launched H3 in 2000. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


H3 features exterior design by Reymond Langton Design Ltd. and interior design by Reymond Langton Design Ltd.. Up to 20 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, H3, and she also has accommodation for 38 crew members, including the ship's captain. H3 has a steel hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, H3, is listed at number 73. She is the 7th-largest yacht built by Oceanco. H3's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 83 photos of the yacht, H3, and she is featured in 38 yacht news articles.


H3 is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not H3 has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

H3 Yacht Sales Info

The 105m Oceanco motor yacht H3 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
H3 yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

H3 Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
105.0 m
beam
14.6 m
draught max.
4.6 m
gross tonnage
3,521

build

builder
Oceanco
port
Alblasserdam
country
Netherlands
year
2000

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Aluminium

vessel details

previous names
H, Neom, Indian Empress, Al Mirqab
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
Lloyd's Register
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
20
number of crew
38
crew cabins
19

performance & capabilities

max. speed
18.0 kn
cruise speed
N/A
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
420,000 L
water capacity
N/A

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
16V 4000 M73L
type
Diesel
power
2,878 kW | 3,860 HP
count
2
total power output
5,756 kW | 7,720 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.