Ha-Sea II
Ex: Passion for Excellence
In operation
Length
34.08m
Volume
207 GT
Year
2006
Built by
Westport🇺🇸

Ha-Sea II Yacht

Ha-Sea II is a motor yacht with a length of 34.08m. The yacht's builder is Westport from United States who delivered superyacht Ha-Sea II in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 7.28m, a draft of 1.71m and a volume of 207 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Passion for Excellence, features exterior design by Taylor Olsen and Westport Yachts, while her interior was penned by Pacific Custom Interiors, with naval architecture by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Ha-Sea II, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Ha-Sea II. The Westport 112 yacht Ha-Sea II has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht carries 20,818 liters of fuel on board, and 3,880 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Ha-Sea II superyacht is listed as number 3594th. She is the 128th-largest yacht built by Westport. The owner of Westport 112 yacht Ha-Sea II is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Ha-Sea II is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2315 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Westport 112 yachts for sale in the world and 59 Westport 112 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Ha-Sea II was last sold in 2010. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 367 yachts that were sold in 2010. It is not known if yacht Ha-Sea II has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Passion for Excellence

Dimensions

Overall length 34.08m (111'10")
Length at waterline 29.5m (96'9")
Beam 7.28m (23'11")
Draught max. 1.71m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 207

Build

Builder Westport Yachts
Port Westport
Country United States
Year 2006

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 20,818L (5,499.533g)
Water capacity 3,880L (1,024.987g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

The 34.08m Westport motor yacht Ha-Sea II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ha-Sea II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.08m Westport motor yacht Ha-Sea II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ha-Sea II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement