Habano
Ex: Talyne
For sale
In operation
Length
26.48m
Volume
71 GT
Year
2008
Built by
Canados🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Habano Yacht

Habano is a motor yacht with a length of 26.48m. The yacht's builder is Canados from Italy who delivered superyacht Habano in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 6.45m, a draft of 1.85m and a volume of 71 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Talyne, features exterior design by Canados, while her interior was penned by Canados, with naval architecture by Canados. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Habano, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Habano. The Canados 86 yacht Habano has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 27.0 kn and a top speed of 31.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht carries 9,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,800 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Habano superyacht is listed as number 7199th. She is the 34th-largest yacht built by Canados. The owner of Canados 86 yacht Habano is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 19 photos of yacht Habano, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2014 Greece. Right now more than 5 yachts are under refit in Greece and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9222 refits worldwide.

Habano is currently for sale at an asking price of with Parsifal Yachting S.A.. There are currently 2318 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 7 Canados 86 yachts for sale in the world and 15 Canados 86 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Habano was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 790 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Mediterranean Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Habano has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2008 2021-6 Talyne

Dimensions

Overall length 26.48m (86'11")
Beam 6.45m (21'2")
Draught max. 1.85m (6'1")
Gross tonnage 71

Build

Builder Canados
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Canados
Exterior Canados
Interior Canados

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 31.0 kn
Cruise speed 27.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 9,000L (2,377.548g)
Water capacity 1,800L (475.51g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Habano yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Habano yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement