Hadia
Ex: JeMaSa
For sale
In operation
Length
50.0m
Volume
696 GT
Year
2006
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Hadia Yacht

Hadia is a motor yacht with a length of 50.0m. The yacht's builder is Hakvoort from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Hadia in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 9.45m, a draft of 3.2m and a volume of 696 GT.

The Hadia, previously named JeMaSa, features exterior design by Espen Øino International, while her interior was penned by Espen Øino International, with naval architecture by Diana Yacht Design B.V.. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Hadia, and she also has accommodation for 10 crew members including the captain of Hadia. The yacht Hadia has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 83,270 liters of fuel on board, and 18,184 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Hadia superyacht is listed as number 867th. She is the 4th-largest yacht built by Hakvoort. The owner of yacht Hadia is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 15 photos of yacht Hadia, and she is featured in 6 yacht news articles.

Hadia is currently for sale at an asking price of with Yachtzoo. There are currently 2294 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Hadia was last sold in 2011. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 336 yachts that were sold in 2011. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Hadia has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
JeMaSa

Dimensions

Overall length 50.0m (164'1")
Length at waterline 43.13m (141'6")
Beam 9.45m (31'0")
Draught max. 3.2m (10'6")
Gross tonnage 696
Full load displacement 696

Build

Builder Royal Hakvoort Shipyard
Port Monnickendam
Country Netherlands
Year 2006

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 10
Crew cabins 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /3750 n/M
Fuel capacity 83,270L (21,997.602g)
Water capacity 18,184L (4,803.704g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B DITA Diesel 1029 1380 2
Total 2058 2760

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Hadia yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Hadia yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement