Hannah Yacht
1/38
Hannah yacht cruising
Hannah yacht saloon0
Hannah yacht saloon
Hannah yacht cruising0

Hannah Yacht

m ('" )
  |  2003

Hannah Yacht Overview

About Hannah Yacht

Hannah is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Westport Yachts from United States, who launched Hannah in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Hannah features exterior design by Taylor Olsen and interior design by Pacific Custom Interiors. Up to 9 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Hannah, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members, including the ship's captain. Hannah has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Hannah, is listed at number 3893. She is the 81st-largest yacht built by Westport Yachts. Hannah's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 38 photos of the yacht, Hannah.


Hannah is for sale , and can be purchased via Miles Yacht Group. There are currently yachts for sale in the world. It is not yet known whether or not Hannah has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Hannah Yacht is for sale

Hannah yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Hannah Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
34.14 m
beam
7.24 m
draught max.
1.68 m
gross tonnage
149

build

port
N/A
country
United States
year
2003

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

vessel details

previous names
Via Kassablanca, Sea Quest
type
Motor
subTypes
Flybridge
class
N/A
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
9
number of crew
3
crew cabins
2

performance & capabilities

max. speed
23.0 kn
cruise speed
20.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
20,818 L
water capacity
4,069 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
12V 2000 M90
type
Diesel
power
1,471 kW | 1,973 HP
count
2
total power output
2,942 kW | 3,946 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.