Happiness II
Ex: Orient Express
For sale
In operation
Length
24.38m
Volume
100 GT
Year
2003
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Happiness II Yacht

The 24m Happiness II yacht (ex: Orient Express) was built in 2003 by Grand Harbour Yachts. She features an exterior design by Sparkman & Stephens. She cruises at 14 knots and reaches a top speed of 18.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 2.

Previous names

From To Name
Orient Express

Dimensions

Overall length 24.38m (79'12")
Beam 5.99m (19'8")
Draught max. 1.91m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 100

Build

Builder Grand Harbour Yachts
Port Kaohsiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2003

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 9,085L (2,400.003g)
Water capacity 3,123L (825.009g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3406E Diesel 597 800 2
Total 1193 1600

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Happiness II yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Happiness II yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement