Happy Life
Ex: Lady Feryal and Aktobe
In operation
Length
42.5m
Volume
429 GT
Year
2003

Happy Life Yacht

Happy Life is a motor yacht with a length of 42.5m. The yacht's builder is Cantieri di Fiumicino srl from Italy who delivered superyacht Happy Life in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of 8.7m, a draft of 2.5m and a volume of 429 GT.

The Happy Life, previously named Aktobe, Lady Feryal, features exterior design by Andrea Bacigalupo and Cantieri di Fiumicino srl, with naval architecture by Andrea Bacigalupo. Up to 16 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Happy Life, and she also has accommodation for 11 crew members including the captain of Happy Life. The yacht Happy Life has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 22,500 liters of fuel on board, and 7,200 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Happy Life superyacht is listed as number 1713th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Cantieri di Fiumicino srl. The owner of yacht Happy Life is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 11 photos of yacht Happy Life, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2017.

Happy Life is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2310 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Happy Life was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 572 yachts that were sold in 2016. It is not known if yacht Happy Life has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2013-3-22 2016-8 Aktobe
2013-3-22 Lady Feryal

Dimensions

Overall length 42.5m (139'5")
Beam 8.7m (28'7")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 429
Full load displacement 235

Build

Builder Cantieri di Fiumicino srl
Port Pisa
Country Italy
Year 2003

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 16
Guest cabins 7
Number of crew 11
Crew cabins 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range /700 n/M
Fuel capacity 22,500L (5,943.87g)
Water capacity 7,200L (1,902.038g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2069 2775 2
Total 4139 5550

Sales info

The 42.5m Cantieri di Fiumicino srl motor yacht Happy Life is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Happy Life yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 42.5m Cantieri di Fiumicino srl motor yacht Happy Life is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Happy Life yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement