Harama II
Ex: Equinox Delta
For sale
In operation
Length
30.75m
Volume
142 GT
Year
1987
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Harama II Yacht

The 31m Harama II yacht (ex: Equinox Delta) was built in 1987 by Chantier de L'Estérel. She features an exterior design by Paolo Caliari Design and an interior by Frédéric Mechiche. She cruises at 26 knots and reaches a top speed of 30.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Equinox Delta

Dimensions

Overall length 30.75m (100'11")
Beam 6.16m (20'3")
Draught max. 2.23m (7'4")
Gross tonnage 142
Full load displacement 72

Build

Builder Chantier de L'Estérel
Port Cannes
Country France
Year 1987

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 26.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 7,000L (1,849.204g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TB93 Diesel 1462 1960 2
Total 2923 3920

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Harama II yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Harama II yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement