Hardhome
Ex: Mutual Enterprise and Ren Rose
In operation
Length
32.0m
Volume
183 GT
Year
1974

Hardhome Yacht

Hardhome is a motor yacht with a length of 32.0m. The yacht's builder is Albin Engineering Services from Australia who delivered superyacht Hardhome in 1974. The superyacht has a beam of 7.8m, a draft of 3.5m and a volume of 183 GT.

The conversion yacht, previously named Ren Rose, Mutual Enterprise,. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Hardhome, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Hardhome. The yacht Hardhome has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She has a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/6000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 50,000 liters of fuel on board, and 10,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Hardhome superyacht is listed as number 4475th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Albin Engineering Services. The owner of yacht Hardhome is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Hardhome. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2013.

Hardhome is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2316 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Hardhome was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 803 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Hardhome has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Ren Rose
Mutual Enterprise

Dimensions

Overall length 32.0m (104'12")
Beam 7.8m (25'7")
Draught max. 3.5m (11'6")
Gross tonnage 183

Build

Builder Albin Engineering Services
Port Fremantle
Country Australia
Year 1974

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Conversion
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/6000 n/M
Fuel capacity 50,000L (13,208.6g)
Water capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Conversion details

Conversion Yes

Sales info

The 32.0m Albin Engineering Services motor yacht Hardhome is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Hardhome yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.0m Albin Engineering Services motor yacht Hardhome is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Hardhome yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement