Harmonic Waves
Ex: Forever One, Happy Day, and Kabir
For sale
In operation
Length
39.65m
Volume
303 GT
Year
2007
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Harmonic Waves Yacht

Harmonic Waves is a motor yacht with a length of 39.65m. The yacht's builder is Overmarine from Italy who delivered superyacht Harmonic Waves in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 7.76m, a draft of 1.5m and a volume of 303 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Kabir, Happy Day, Forever One, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Luxury Projects, with naval architecture by Overmarine Group SPA. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Harmonic Waves, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Harmonic Waves. The Mangusta 130 S yacht Harmonic Waves has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 28.0 kn and a top speed of 31.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht carries 90,840 liters of fuel on board

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Harmonic Waves superyacht is listed as number 2180th. She is the 36th-largest yacht built by Overmarine. The owner of Mangusta 130 S yacht Harmonic Waves is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 12 photos of yacht Harmonic Waves, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020 United States. Right now more than 11 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10456 refits worldwide.

Harmonic Waves is currently for sale at an asking price of with Reel Deal Yachts, Yacht Access. There are currently 2072 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Mangusta 130 S yachts for sale in the world and 1 Mangusta 130 S yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Harmonic Waves was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 826 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Miami International Boat Show, Miami International Boat Show, Miami Yacht Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Harmonic Waves has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-7 2022-7 Kabir
2016-8 2018-7 Happy Day
2016-8 Forever One

Dimensions

Overall length 39.65m (130'1")
Length at waterline 34.5m (113'2")
Beam 7.76m (25'6")
Draught max. 1.5m (4'11")
Gross tonnage 303

Build

Builder Overmarine Group SPA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 31.0 kn
Cruise speed 28.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 90,840L (23,997.384g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M90 Diesel 2752 3690 2
Total 5503 7380

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Harmonic Waves yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Harmonic Waves yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement