Harmony
Ex: Toinie and Kiss The Sky
In operation
Length
55.0m
Volume
609 GT
Year
2001
Built by
Amels🇳🇱

Harmony Yacht

Harmony is a motor yacht with a length of 55.0m. The yacht's builder is Amels from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Harmony in 2001. The superyacht has a beam of 9.0m, a draft of 3.1m and a volume of 609 GT.

The Harmony, previously named Kiss The Sky, Toinie, features exterior design by Terence Disdale Design, while her interior was penned by Terence Disdale Design and Patrick Knowles Designs, with naval architecture by Amels. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Harmony The yacht Harmony has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Cummins Inc. engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 15.4 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Harmony superyacht is listed as number 676th. She is the 42nd-largest yacht built by Amels. The owner of yacht Harmony is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 25 photos of yacht Harmony, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Harmony is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Harmony was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 667 yachts that were sold in 2017. It is not known if yacht Harmony has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2009-6 2017-7 Kiss The Sky
2001 2009-6 Toinie

Dimensions

Overall length 55.0m (180'5")
Original length overall 52.0m (170'7")
Beam 9.0m (29'6")
Draught max. 3.1m (10'2")
Gross tonnage 609

Build

Builder Amels
Port Makkum
Country Netherlands
Year 2001

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master cabin, 2 double staterooms, 2 single staterooms

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.4 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Cummins Inc. KTA 38M2 Diesel 895 1200 2
Total 1790 2400

Sales info

The 55.0m Amels motor yacht Harmony is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Harmony yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 55.0m Amels motor yacht Harmony is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Harmony yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement