SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Harmony II Yacht

The 58m Harmony II yacht (ex: Prince Albert) was built in 1955 by Uljanik Shipyard. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 16.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 12.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
1987 2005 Prince Albert
Apollon I
Meltemi II
Mostar

Dimensions

Overall length 57.7m (189'4")
Beam 8.7m (28'7")
Draught max. 2.9m (9'6")
Gross tonnage 696

Build

Port Pula
Country Croatia
Year 1955

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Steel

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Conversion
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 12

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 35,000L (9,246.02g)
Water capacity 43,000L (11,359.396g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 559 750 2
Total 1119 1500

Conversion details

Conversion Yes

Sales info

The 57.7m Uljanik Shipyard motor yacht Harmony II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Harmony II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 57.7m Uljanik Shipyard motor yacht Harmony II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Harmony II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Harmony II at Dénia
Harmony II yacht anchored off Cannes during the Film Festival

All Uljanik Shipyard yachts (2)