SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Hashtag Yacht

The 36.8m Hashtag yacht (ex: Li-Lien) was built in 2005 by Heesen. She features an exterior design by Heesen and Omega Architects and an interior by Omega Architects. She cruises at 27.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 31.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-3 Li-Lien
Hayken
Seascape

Dimensions

Overall length 36.8m (120'9")
Beam 7.12m (23'4")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 245
Full load displacement 175

Build

Port Oss
Country Netherlands
Year 2005

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 2 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 31.0 kn
Cruise speed 27.0 kn
Speed/range /2000 n/M
Fuel capacity 33,000L (8,717.676g)
Water capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M90 Diesel 2720 3648 2
Total 5441 7296

Sales info

The 36.8m Heesen motor yacht Hashtag is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Hashtag yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.8m Heesen motor yacht Hashtag is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Hashtag yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Seascape yacht leaving Antibes
Seascape yacht leaving Antibes

All Heesen yachts (68)

Heesen yachts for sale (28)