Hathor
Ex: Annolina, Jomara, and Bohio
For sale
In operation
Length
26.82m
Volume
100 GT
Year
1972
Built by
CRN🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Hathor Yacht

Hathor is a motor yacht with a length of 26.82m. The yacht's builder is CRN from Italy who delivered superyacht Hathor in 1972. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m, a draft of 2.13m and a volume of 100 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Bohio, Jomara, Annolina, features exterior design by Carlo Riva Design, with naval architecture by CRN. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Hathor, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Hathor. The yacht Hathor has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Deutz AG engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Hathor superyacht is listed as number 7157th. She is the 77th-largest yacht built by CRN. The owner of yacht Hathor is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Hathor. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2013 Italy. Right now more than 13 yachts are under refit in Italy and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10346 refits worldwide.

Hathor is currently for sale at an asking price of with Sestante Yachts. There are currently 2301 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Hathor has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Bohio
Jomara
Annolina

Dimensions

Overall length 26.82m (87'12")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 2.13m (6'12")
Gross tonnage 100

Build

Builder CRN
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 1972

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval CRN
Exterior Carlo Riva Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /2200 n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG Diesel 559 750 2
Total 1119 1500

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Hathor yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Hathor yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement