SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Havana of London Yacht

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Havana of London yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

The 30.3m Havana of London yacht (ex: La Havana) was built in 2000 by Vitters. She features an exterior design by Dixon and an interior by Dixon. She cruises at 9.5 kn and reaches a top speed of 10.5 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
La Havana
That's Y

Dimensions

Overall length 30.3m (99'5")
Length at waterline 25.81m (84'8")
Beam 7.28m (23'11")
Draught min. 3.2m (10'6")
Draught max. 5.2m (17'1")
Gross tonnage 99
Full load displacement 99

Build

Port Zwartsluis
Country Netherlands
Year 2000

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 2 Twin cabins
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2 Crew cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 10.5 kn
Cruise speed 9.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 9,000L (2,377.548g)
Water capacity 7,000L (1,849.204g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 279 374 1
Total 279 374

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Havana of London yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Havana of London yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

Havana of London yacht twin cabin
Havana of London yacht saloon

All Vitters yachts (22)

Vitters yachts for sale (5)