Hawkeye
Ex: Oceana
For sale
In operation
Length
26.82m
Volume
- GT
Year
2009
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Hawkeye Yacht

Hawkeye is a motor yacht with a length of 26.82m. The yacht's builder is Ocean Alexander from Taiwan who delivered superyacht Hawkeye in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 6.71m.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Oceana, features exterior design by Ed Monk Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by Ed Monk Yacht Design, with naval architecture by Ocean Alexander. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Hawkeye, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Hawkeye. The yacht Hawkeye has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She has a cruising speed of 16.0 kn and a top speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 16.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Hawkeye superyacht is listed as number 7195th. She is the 65th-largest yacht built by Ocean Alexander. The owner of yacht Hawkeye is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Hawkeye.

Hawkeye is currently for sale at an asking price of with Alexander Marine USA. There are currently 2187 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Hawkeye was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 541 yachts that were sold in 2015. It is not known if yacht Hawkeye has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Oceana

Dimensions

Overall length 26.82m (87'12")
Beam 6.71m (22'0")
Full load displacement 95

Build

Builder Ocean Alexander
Port Kaoshiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2
Propellers 2

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Hawkeye yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Hawkeye yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement