Hazar Yildizi
Ex: Galileo and Palmalife
For sale
In operation
Length
55.98m
Volume
426 GT
Year
2007
Built by
Aegean🇹🇷
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Hazar Yildizi Yacht

The 56m Hazar Yildizi yacht (ex: Palmalife) was built in 2007 by Aegean. She features an exterior design by Aegean and an interior by Osman Aslandere. She cruises at 11 knots and reaches a top speed of 13.0 kn. She can sleep up to 11 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
2012-6 2014-5 Palmalife
2012-6 Galileo

Dimensions

Overall length 55.98m (183'8")
Length on deck 50.0m (164'1")
Length at waterline 39.98m (131'2")
Beam 10.0m (32'10")
Draught max. 3.25m (10'8")
Gross tonnage 426
Full load displacement 420

Build

Builder Aegean Yacht
Port Bodrum
Country Turkey
Year 2007

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Wood

Design

Exterior Aegean Yacht
Interior Osman Aslandere
Naval Yavuz Mete

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class Turkish lloyd
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Schooner
Sailing yacht style Classic

Accommodation

Number of guests 11
Guest cabins 5 Cabins
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range /0 n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 12,000L (3,170.064g)
Water capacity 16,000L (4,226.752g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 566 759 2
Total 1132 1518

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Hazar Yildizi yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Hazar Yildizi yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement