Hemilea
Ex: Elsewhere and Auriga E
In operation
Length
41.0m
Volume
265 GT
Year
1992

Hemilea Yacht

Hemilea is a motor yacht with a length of 41.0m. The yacht's builder is Baglietto from Italy who delivered superyacht Hemilea in 1992. The superyacht has a beam of 7.41m, a draft of 2.19m and a volume of 265 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Auriga E, Elsewhere, features exterior design by Aldo Cichero, while her interior was penned by Aldo Cichero, with naval architecture by Aldo Cichero. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Hemilea, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Hemilea. The yacht Hemilea has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 28.0 kn and a top speed of 31.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht carries 40,000 liters of fuel on board, and 6,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Hemilea superyacht is listed as number 1945th. She is the 37th-largest yacht built by Baglietto. The owner of yacht Hemilea is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 14 photos of yacht Hemilea, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2014.

Hemilea is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2072 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Hemilea was last sold in 2002. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 161 yachts that were sold in 2002. The superyacht was on display at MYBA Charter Show. It is not known if yacht Hemilea has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Auriga E
Elsewhere

Dimensions

Overall length 41.0m (134'6")
Beam 7.41m (24'4")
Draught max. 2.19m (7'2")
Gross tonnage 265
Full load displacement 122

Build

Builder Baglietto S.p.A.
Port La Spezia
Country Italy
Year 1992

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Aldo Cichero
Exterior Aldo Cichero
Interior Aldo Cichero

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 1 Double VIP cabin, 2 Double cabins, 2 Twin cabins
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 31.0 kn
Cruise speed 28.0 kn
Speed/range /3500 n/M
Fuel capacity 40,000L (10,566.88g)
Water capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TE94 Diesel 1663 2230 2
Total 3326 4460

Sales info

The 41.0m Baglietto motor yacht Hemilea is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Hemilea yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 41.0m Baglietto motor yacht Hemilea is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Hemilea yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement