SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

High Line Yacht

The 31.08m High Line yacht (ex: AP) was built in 1989 by Oceanfast. She features an exterior design by Bannenberg & Rowell and an interior by Bannenberg & Rowell. She cruises at 22.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 27.5 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
AP
ECJ Luxe
Gazelle
R-Quest
Mercedes

Dimensions

Overall length 31.08m (101'12")
Beam 7.1m (23'4")
Draught max. 1.0m (3'3")
Gross tonnage 151
Full load displacement 70

Build

Port Fremantle
Country Australia
Year 1989

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 2 Twin cabins
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.5 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 16,000L (4,226.752g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

High Line yacht in Miami Beach
High Line yacht in Miami Beach

All Oceanfast yachts (15)

Oceanfast yachts for sale (5)