Hilarium
Ex: Lady Alice, Excalibur, Lady Alice, Mayan Queen II, and Mamosa
In operation
Length
40.71m
Volume
331 GT
Year
1986

Hilarium Yacht

The 41m Hilarium yacht (ex: Mamosa) was built in 1986 by Hakvoort. She features an exterior design by Diana Yacht Design. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 8.

Previous names

From To Name
Mamosa
Mayan Queen II
Lady Alice
Excalibur
Lady Alice

Dimensions

Overall length 40.71m (133'7")
Beam 8.0m (26'3")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 331

Build

Builder Royal Hakvoort Shipyard
Port Monnickendam
Country Netherlands
Year 1986

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 8

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1119 1501 2
Total 2239 3002

Sales info

The 40.71m Hakvoort motor yacht Hilarium is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Hilarium yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 40.71m Hakvoort motor yacht Hilarium is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Hilarium yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement