Homaizy S
Ex: Nourah Of Riyad, Sheika of Kuwait, and Maizy-S
In operation
Length
34.44m
Volume
212 GT
Year
1984

Homaizy S Yacht

Homaizy S is a motor yacht with a length of 34.44m. The yacht's builder is Cantieri di Pisa from Italy who delivered superyacht Homaizy S in 1984. The superyacht has a beam of 7.71m, a draft of 1.58m and a volume of 212 GT.

The Homaizy S, previously named Maizy-S, Sheika of Kuwait, Nourah Of Riyad, features exterior design by Design Studio Spadolini S.r.l, with naval architecture by Cantieri di Pisa. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Homaizy S, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Homaizy S. The yacht Homaizy S has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 3 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 25.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht carries 14,500 liters of fuel on board, and 4,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Homaizy S superyacht is listed as number 3576th. She is the 17th-largest yacht built by Cantieri di Pisa. The owner of yacht Homaizy S is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Homaizy S is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1749 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Homaizy S has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Maizy-S
Sheika of Kuwait
Nourah Of Riyad

Dimensions

Overall length 34.44m (112'12")
Length at waterline 28.96m (95'0")
Beam 7.71m (25'4")
Draught max. 1.58m (5'2")
Gross tonnage 212

Build

Builder Cantieri di Pisa
Port Pisa
Country Italy
Year 1984

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 14,500L (3,830.494g)
Water capacity 4,500L (1,188.774g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 331 TC92 Diesel 1193 1600 3
Total 3579 4800

Sales info

The 34.44m Cantieri di Pisa motor yacht Homaizy S is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Homaizy S yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.44m Cantieri di Pisa motor yacht Homaizy S is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Homaizy S yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement