Hooligan
Ex: Jaba and J & Li
For sale
In operation
Length
27.45m
Volume
- GT
Year
2008
Built by
Canados🇮🇹
Unknown

Hooligan Yacht

Hooligan is a motor yacht with a length of 27.45m. The yacht's builder is Canados from Italy who delivered superyacht Hooligan in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 6.0m, a draft of 1.45m.

The sport boat yacht, previously named J & Li, Jaba, features exterior design by Luiz de Basto Designs, while her interior was penned by Luiz de Basto Designs, with naval architecture by Canados. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Hooligan, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Hooligan. The Canados Sport 90 yacht Hooligan has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 38.0 kn and a top speed of 47.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 38.0/360 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 38.0 kn. The yacht carries 7,500 liters of fuel on board, and 1,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Hooligan superyacht is listed as number 6660th. She is the 17th-largest yacht built by Canados. The owner of Canados Sport 90 yacht Hooligan is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Hooligan, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2017.

Hooligan is currently for sale at an unknown price with Yacht & Property International . There are currently 2307 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Canados Sport 90 yachts for sale in the world and 4 Canados Sport 90 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Hooligan was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 572 yachts that were sold in 2016. It is not known if yacht Hooligan has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2016-3-18 J & Li
Jaba

Dimensions

Overall length 27.45m (90'1")
Beam 6.0m (19'8")
Draught max. 1.45m (4'9")
Full load displacement 62

Build

Builder Canados
Port Ostia
Country Italy
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 47.0 kn
Cruise speed 38.0 kn
Speed/range 38.0/360 n/M
Fuel capacity 7,500L (1,981.29g)
Water capacity 1,500L (396.258g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1790 2400 2
Total 3579 4800

Sales info

Unknown
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Hooligan yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Unknown
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Hooligan yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement