SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Hope Yacht

The 31m Hope yacht (ex: Lady Diane) was built in 1996 by Westport. She features an exterior design by Ed Monk. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 16.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Lady Diane
Diana
Wesmar VI

Dimensions

Overall length 30.7m (100'9")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 143

Build

Port Westport, WA
Country United States
Year 1996

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 13,247L (3,499.486g)
Water capacity 4,940L (1,305.01g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3408TA Diesel 597 801 2
Total 1195 1602

Sales info

The 30.7m Westport motor yacht Hope is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Hope yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.7m Westport motor yacht Hope is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Hope yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Hope yacht anchored

All Westport yachts (110)

Westport yachts for sale (30)