Latest news
Advertisement

Hydrogen Viking Yacht

The 29m Hydrogen Viking yacht (ex: Che Guevara) was built in 2003 by Sunseeker. She features an exterior design by Don Shead and an interior by Ken Freivokh. She cruises at 30 knots and reaches a top speed of 33.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2016 Che Guevara
Parenthesis

Dimensions

Overall length 28.75m (94'4")
Length at waterline 21.16m (69'5")
Beam 6.3m (20'8")
Draught max. 1.6m (5'3")
Gross tonnage 75
Full load displacement 68

Build

Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2003

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Twin
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 33.0 kn
Cruise speed 30.0 kn
Speed/range 30.0/600 n/M
Fuel capacity 9,000L (2,377.548g)
Water capacity 1,200L (317.006g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

The 28.75m Sunseeker motor yacht Hydrogen Viking is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Hydrogen Viking yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.75m Sunseeker motor yacht Hydrogen Viking is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Hydrogen Viking yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Che Guevara yacht in Norway

All Sunseeker yachts (210)

Sunseeker yachts for sale (127)