Ice Yacht
1/69
ICE yacht cruising
ICE yacht saloon0
ICE yacht stateroom
ICE yacht deck0

Ice Yacht

m ('" )
  |  2005

Ice Yacht Overview

About Ice Yacht

Ice is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Lürssen Yachts from Germany, who launched Ice in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Ice features exterior design by Tim Heywood Design Ltd. and interior design by Terence Disdale Design. Up to 14 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Ice, and she also has accommodation for 27 crew members, including the ship's captain. Ice has a steel hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 8 Deutz AG engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Ice, is listed at number 115. She is the 35th-largest yacht built by Lürssen Yachts. Ice's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 69 photos of the yacht, Ice, and she is featured in 12 yacht news articles.


Ice is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Ice has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Ice Yacht Sales Info

The 90.1m Lürssen Yachts motor yacht Ice is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Ice yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Ice Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
90.1 m
beam
15.0 m
draught max.
5.0 m
gross tonnage
3,268

build

port
Bremen
country
Germany
year
2005

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Aluminium

vessel details

previous names
Air
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
Germanischer Lloyd AG
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
14
number of crew
27
crew cabins
14

performance & capabilities

max. speed
18.6 kn
cruise speed
16.0 kn
speed/range
6000 n/M
fuel capacity
400,000 L
water capacity
N/A

propulsion

type
Pods
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Deutz AG
model
TBD616 V16
type
Diesel-Electric
power
854 kW | 1,145 HP
count
8
total power output
6,832 kW | 9,160 HP