Ice Lady
Ex: Uisko, Ice Lady, and Ice Lady Patagonia
In operation
Length
43.3m
Volume
344 GT
Year
1959

Ice Lady Yacht

Ice Lady is a motor yacht with a length of 43.3m. The yacht's builder is Helsingfors from Finland who delivered superyacht Ice Lady in 1959. The superyacht has a beam of 7.3m, a draft of 4.3m and a volume of 344 GT.

The conversion yacht, explorer yacht, previously named Ice Lady Patagonia, Ice Lady, Uisko, features exterior design by Francois Chevalier Y D and German Frers, while her interior was penned by J.G. Verges Design, with naval architecture by Francois Chevalier Y D. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Ice Lady, and she also has accommodation for 10 crew members including the captain of Ice Lady. The yacht Ice Lady has a steel hull. She is powered by 1 Werkspoor engine, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 38,000 liters of fuel on board, and 16,590 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Ice Lady superyacht is listed as number 1635th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Helsingfors. The owner of yacht Ice Lady is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 33 photos of yacht Ice Lady, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles.

Ice Lady is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Ice Lady was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 694 yachts that were sold in 2022. It is not known if yacht Ice Lady has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Ice Lady Patagonia
Ice Lady
Uisko

Dimensions

Overall length 43.3m (142'1")
Beam 7.3m (23'11")
Draught max. 4.3m (14'1")
Gross tonnage 344

Build

Builder Helsingfors
Country Finland
Year 1959

Materials

Hull Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Conversion, Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 4

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 10

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range /5600 n/M
Fuel capacity 38,000L (10,038.536g)
Water capacity 16,590L (4,382.613g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Werkspoor Diesel 1342 1800 1
Total 1342 1800

Conversion details

Conversion Yes
Previous vessel use Norwegian Coast Guard ice breaker

Sales info

The 43.3m Helsingfors motor yacht Ice Lady is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ice Lady yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 43.3m Helsingfors motor yacht Ice Lady is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ice Lady yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement