Iceberg
Ex: Seleda
In operation
Length
27.0m
Volume
148 GT
Year
2016

Iceberg Yacht

Iceberg is a motor yacht with a length of 27.0m. The yacht's builder is Mengi Yay Yachts from Turkey who delivered superyacht Iceberg in 2016. The superyacht has a beam of 6.4m, a draft of 1.45m and a volume of 148 GT.

The Iceberg, previously named Seleda, features naval architecture by Ginton Naval Architects. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Iceberg The yacht Iceberg has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 10,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Iceberg superyacht is listed as number 7206th. She is the 34th-largest yacht built by Mengi Yay Yachts. The owner of yacht Iceberg is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 22 photos of yacht Iceberg, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Iceberg is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1761 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Iceberg was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1426 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Cannes Yachting Festival. It is not known if yacht Iceberg has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Seleda

Dimensions

Overall length 27.0m (88'7")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 1.45m (4'9")
Gross tonnage 148
Full load displacement 80

Build

Builder Mengi Yay Yachts
Port Tuzla, Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 2016

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 596 799 2
Total 1192 1598

Sales info

The 27.0m Mengi Yay Yachts motor yacht Iceberg is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Iceberg yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.0m Mengi Yay Yachts motor yacht Iceberg is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Iceberg yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement