Il Sole Yacht
1/25
Il Sole yacht anchored
Il Sole yacht saloon0
Il Sole yacht saloon
Il Sole yacht aft deck0

Il Sole Yacht

m ('" )
  |  Benetti SpA
  |  1994

Il Sole Yacht Overview

About Il Sole Yacht

Il Sole is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Benetti SpA from Italy, who launched Il Sole in 1994. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Il Sole features exterior design by Stefano Natucci and interior design by Zuretti Interior Design. Up to 12 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Il Sole, and she also has accommodation for 10 crew members, including the ship's captain. Il Sole has a steel hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of kn.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Il Sole, is listed at number 1570. She is the 93rd-largest yacht built by Benetti SpA. Il Sole's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 25 photos of the yacht, Il Sole, and she is featured in 6 yacht news articles.


Il Sole is for sale . There are currently yachts for sale in the world. It is not yet known whether or not Il Sole has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Il Sole Yacht is for sale

Il Sole yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Il Sole Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
44.8 m
beam
8.81 m
draught max.
2.7 m
gross tonnage
421

build

port
Viareggio
country
Italy
year
1994

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Aluminium

vessel details

previous names
Candyscape, Lady Christina of Merseyside, Lady Lola, Ambrosiana, Ambrosia
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
Bureau Veritas
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
12
number of crew
10
crew cabins
5

performance & capabilities

max. speed
15.0 kn
cruise speed
12.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
N/A
water capacity
11,000 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
type
Diesel
power
1,629 kW | 2,184 HP
count
2
total power output
3,258 kW | 4,368 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.