Il Vagabondo
Ex: Il Vagabondo, Majestic, and Il Vagabondo Again
In operation
Length
61.2m
Volume
1,053 GT
Year
1987
Built by
CRN🇮🇹

Il Vagabondo Yacht

Il Vagabondo is a motor yacht with a length of 61.2m. The yacht's builder is CRN from Italy who delivered superyacht Il Vagabondo in 1987. The superyacht has a beam of 10.95m, a draft of 3.7m and a volume of 1,053 GT.

The Il Vagabondo, previously named Il Vagabondo Again, Majestic, Il Vagabondo, features exterior design by Terence Disdale Design, while her interior was penned by Terence Disdale Design, with naval architecture by CRN. Up to 16 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Il Vagabondo, and she also has accommodation for 19 crew members including the captain of Il Vagabondo. The yacht Il Vagabondo has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Deutz AG engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 18.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 137,592 liters of fuel on board, and 54,700 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Il Vagabondo superyacht is listed as number 443rd. She is the 11th-largest yacht built by CRN. The owner of yacht Il Vagabondo is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 19 photos of yacht Il Vagabondo, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

Il Vagabondo is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2006 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Il Vagabondo was last sold in 1985. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 34 yachts that were sold in 1985. It is not known if yacht Il Vagabondo has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
1995-3 2012-11 Il Vagabondo Again
Majestic
Il Vagabondo

Dimensions

Overall length 61.2m (200'9")
Length at waterline 54.0m (177'2")
Beam 10.95m (35'11")
Draught max. 3.7m (12'2")
Gross tonnage 1053

Build

Builder CRN
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 1987

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 16
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 VIP, 4 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 19
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 8 Twin, 2 Single

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.5 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range /4500 n/M
Fuel capacity 137,592L (36,347.954g)
Water capacity 54,700L (14,450.208g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG SBV 12M 628 Diesel 2461 3300 2
Total 4922 6600

Sales info

The 61.2m CRN motor yacht Il Vagabondo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Il Vagabondo yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 61.2m CRN motor yacht Il Vagabondo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Il Vagabondo yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement