Imperial Princess Beatrice
Ex: Imperial Princess
In operation
Length
40.16m
Volume
395 GT
Year
2012
Built by
Princess🇬🇧

Imperial Princess Beatrice Yacht

Imperial Princess Beatrice is a motor yacht with a length of 40.16m. The yacht's builder is Princess from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Imperial Princess Beatrice in 2012. The superyacht has a beam of 8.02m, a draft of 2.28m and a volume of 395 GT.

The Imperial Princess Beatrice, previously named Imperial Princess, features exterior design by Olesinski Ltd. and Princess Yachts, while her interior was penned by Bannenberg & Rowell Design, with naval architecture by Olesinski Ltd. and Princess Yachts. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Imperial Princess Beatrice, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Imperial Princess Beatrice. The Princess 40M yacht Imperial Princess Beatrice has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.0 kn and a top speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht carries 29,345 liters of fuel on board, and 5,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Imperial Princess Beatrice superyacht is listed as number 2045th. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Princess. The owner of Princess 40M yacht Imperial Princess Beatrice is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 24 photos of yacht Imperial Princess Beatrice, and she is featured in 9 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Imperial Princess Beatrice is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2197 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Princess 40M yachts for sale in the world and 8 Princess 40M yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Imperial Princess Beatrice was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 823 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at MYBA Charter Show, MYBA Charter Show. It is not known if yacht Imperial Princess Beatrice has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2012-6 2018-3 Imperial Princess

Dimensions

Overall length 40.16m (131'9")
Length at waterline 34.06m (111'9")
Beam 8.02m (26'4")
Draught max. 2.28m (7'6")
Gross tonnage 395

Build

Builder Princess Yachts
Port Plymouth
Country United Kingdom
Year 2012

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 29,345L (7,752.127g)
Water capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M93L Diesel 2617 3509 2
Total 5233 7018

Sales info

The 40.16m Princess motor yacht Imperial Princess Beatrice is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Imperial Princess Beatrice yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 40.16m Princess motor yacht Imperial Princess Beatrice is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Imperial Princess Beatrice yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement