In Excess
Ex: Echo, Big Cricket, and Zela M
For sale
In operation
Length
29.69m
Volume
150 GT
Year
1990
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

In Excess Yacht

In Excess is a motor yacht with a length of 29.69m. The yacht's builder is Lowland Yachts B.V. from Netherlands who delivered superyacht In Excess in 1990. The superyacht has a beam of 6.5m, a draft of 1.7m and a volume of 150 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Zela M, Big Cricket, Echo, features exterior design by De Vries Lentsch, while her interior was penned by Pieter Beeldsnijder Design, with naval architecture by De Vries Lentsch. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht In Excess , and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of In Excess. The yacht In Excess has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, In Excess superyacht is listed as number 5715th. She is the 6th-largest yacht built by Lowland Yachts B.V.. The owner of yacht In Excess is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht In Excess . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2005.

In Excess is currently for sale at an asking price of with Van der Vliet Quality Yachts. There are currently 2312 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht In Excess has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Zela M
Big Cricket
Echo

Dimensions

Overall length 29.69m (97'5")
Beam 6.5m (21'4")
Draught max. 1.7m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 150

Build

Builder Lowland Yachts B.V.
Port Zoeterwoude
Country Netherlands
Year 1990

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 92TA Diesel 1044 1400 2
Total 2088 2800

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

In Excess yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

In Excess yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement