Indigo
Ex: Nirvana, Final Furlong, and Lisa Carolin
For sale
In operation
Length
31.76m
Volume
227 GT
Year
1998
Built by
CBI Navi🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Indigo Yacht

Indigo is a motor yacht with a length of 31.76m. The yacht's builder is CBI Navi from Italy who delivered superyacht Indigo in 1998. The superyacht has a beam of 7.36m, a draft of 2.85m and a volume of 227 GT.

The Indigo, previously named Lisa Carolin, Final Furlong, Nirvana, features exterior design by Luca Dini Design & Architecture, while her interior was penned by Luca Dini Design & Architecture, with naval architecture by C.L.M. Project. Up to 7 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Indigo, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Indigo. The yacht Indigo has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Lugger engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 35,000 liters of fuel on board, and 8,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Indigo superyacht is listed as number 4727th. She is the 11th-largest yacht built by CBI Navi. The owner of yacht Indigo is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 8 photos of yacht Indigo, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2018.

Indigo is currently for sale at an asking price of with Yachtzoo. There are currently 1997 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Indigo was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 667 yachts that were sold in 2017. The superyacht was on display at Palm Beach International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Indigo has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Lisa Carolin
Final Furlong
Nirvana

Dimensions

Overall length 31.76m (104'2")
Length at waterline 29.5m (96'9")
Beam 7.36m (24'2")
Draught max. 2.85m (9'4")
Gross tonnage 227

Build

Builder CBI Navi
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1998

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks -2

Accommodation

Number of guests 7
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 35,000L (9,246.02g)
Water capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Lugger L6170A Diesel 522 700 2
Total 1044 1400

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Indigo yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Indigo yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement