SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Indulgence Yacht

The 31m Indulgence yacht (ex: To-Kalon) was built in 2008 by Burger Boat Company. She features an exterior design by Cor D. Rover and an interior by Burger Boat Company. She cruises at 24 knots and reaches a top speed of 27.8 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
2008-10 2020-1 To-Kalon

Dimensions

Overall length 30.79m (101'0")
Beam 6.72m (22'1")
Draught max. 2.29m (7'6")
Gross tonnage 206
Full load displacement 135

Build

Port Manitowoc, Wisconsin
Country United States
Year 2008

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 1 Double cabin, 1 Twin cabin
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2 Crew cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.8 kn
Cruise speed 23.5 kn
Speed/range 23.5/625 n/M
Fuel capacity 23,700L (6,260.876g)
Water capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1790 2400 2
Total 3579 4800

Sales info

The 30.79m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Indulgence is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Indulgence yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.79m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Indulgence is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Indulgence yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

To-Kalon yacht running
To-Kalon yacht running

All Burger Boat Company yachts (42)

Burger Boat Company yachts for sale (26)