Inevitable
Ex: Grindstone, Ar-De, Silver Cloud, Elouise, and Twilight
In operation
Length
34.8m
Volume
156 GT
Year
1985

Inevitable Yacht

Inevitable is a motor yacht with a length of 34.8m. The yacht's builder is Burger Boat Company from United States who delivered superyacht Inevitable in 1985. The superyacht has a beam of 7.2m, a draft of 1.98m and a volume of 156 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Twilight, Elouise, Silver Cloud, Ar-De, Grindstone, features exterior design by Jack Hargrave, with naval architecture by Jack Hargrave. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Inevitable, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Inevitable. The yacht Inevitable has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 17.0 kn and a top speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht carries 18,900 liters of fuel on board, and 9,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Inevitable superyacht is listed as number 3477th. She is the 13th-largest yacht built by Burger Boat Company. The owner of yacht Inevitable is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 8 photos of yacht Inevitable, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2015.

Inevitable is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1767 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Inevitable was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1425 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show . It is not known if yacht Inevitable has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2017-3 Twilight
Elouise
Silver Cloud
Ar-De
Grindstone

Dimensions

Overall length 34.8m (114'2")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Draught max. 1.98m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 156

Build

Builder Burger Boat Company
Port Manitowoc
Country United States
Year 1985

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Jack Hargrave
Exterior Jack Hargrave

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 18,900L (4,992.851g)
Water capacity 9,500L (2,509.634g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel Diesel 1081 1450 2
Total 2163 2900

Sales info

The 34.8m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Inevitable is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Inevitable yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.8m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Inevitable is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Inevitable yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement