Ingot
Ex: Moderation
In operation
Length
32.3m
Volume
206 GT
Year
1998

Ingot Yacht

Ingot is a motor yacht with a length of 32.3m. The yacht's builder is Burger Boat Company from United States who delivered superyacht Ingot in 1998. The superyacht has a beam of 7.0m, a draft of 1.5m and a volume of 206 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Moderation, features exterior design by Burger Boat Company, while her interior was penned by Burger Boat Company, with naval architecture by Burger Boat Company. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Ingot, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Ingot. The yacht Ingot has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.5 kn and a top speed of 20.5 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/2200 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 16.5 kn. The yacht carries 37,855 liters of fuel on board, and 4,540 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Ingot superyacht is listed as number 4305th. She is the 21st-largest yacht built by Burger Boat Company. The owner of yacht Ingot is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. , On SuperYacht Times she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

Ingot is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2318 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Ingot was last sold in 1997. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 74 yachts that were sold in 1997. It is not known if yacht Ingot has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Moderation

Dimensions

Overall length 32.3m (105'12")
Length at waterline 28.4m (93'2")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 1.5m (4'11")
Gross tonnage 206

Build

Builder Burger Boat Company
Port Manitowoc
Country United States
Year 1998

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Twin
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.5 kn
Cruise speed 16.5 kn
Speed/range 12.0/2200 n/M
Fuel capacity 37,855L (10,000.231g)
Water capacity 4,540L (1,199.341g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 32.3m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Ingot is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ingot yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.3m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Ingot is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ingot yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement