SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Insignia Yacht

The 26m Insignia yacht (ex: HQ) was built in 2017 by Outer Reef Yachts. She features an exterior design by Outer Reef Yachts. She cruises at 11 knots and reaches a top speed of 17.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 2.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
HQ

Dimensions

Overall length 26.3m (86'3")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 1.7m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 152

Build

Port Kaohsiung Harbour
Country Taiwan
Year 2017

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Trawler
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range 8.5/4200 n/M
Fuel capacity 11,356L (2,999.937g)
Water capacity 1,893L (500.078g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C18 Acert Diesel 847 1136 2
Total 1694 2272

Sales info

The 26.3m Outer Reef Yachts motor yacht Insignia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Insignia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.3m Outer Reef Yachts motor yacht Insignia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Insignia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Outer Reef Yachts yachts (2)

Outer Reef Yachts yachts for sale (4)